Healthcare
From health insurance to prescription drug prices, the cost of healthcare has been a political issue for decades.
Immigration
Significant issues around immigration, including data on asylum seekers, DACA, and visas, plus border security.
Trade & Tariffs
Trade is an important part of the American economy and a key driver of many industries.
Jobs & Unemployment
The number of new jobs and the unemployment rate are regularly cited in the news, but they’re just part of the picture.
Coronavirus Stats & Data
Track how COVID-19 is spreading in the US, plus key indicators for pandemic recovery.
Race in America
Data shines a spotlight on racial inequities in American life.
Paycheck Protection Program
The Paycheck Protection Program is part of the national response to the economic impact of COVID-19.

Oregon Coronavirus Cases and Deaths

Track the spread of COVID-19 by state

Data Updated Jan 18, 2021

Total ReportedOn Jan 177-Day Average
Known Cases131,25901,202
Deaths1,758026

New Known Cases Per Day

New Known Deaths Per Day

In Oregon, there were 0 newly reported COVID-19 cases and 0 newly reported COVID-19 deaths on Jan 17, 2021

1,304
10,199

Known Cases Per 100,000 Residents




From cities to rural towns, stay informed on where COVID-19 is spreading to understand how it could affect families, commerce, and travel. Follow new cases found each day and the total number of cases and deaths in Oregon. The county-level tracker makes it easy to follow COVID-19 cases on a granular level, as does the ability to break down infections per 100,000 people. This county visualization is unique to USAFacts and will be updated with the most recent data as frequently as possible. The underlying data is available for download below the US county map and has helped government agencies like Centers for Disease Control and Prevention in its nationwide efforts.

County Stats for Oregon

CountyKnown CasesDeathsKnown Cases (Per 100K)
Baker County55153,417
Benton County1,659131,783
Clackamas County11,4991352,750
Clatsop County66141,643
Columbia County1,015181,939
Coos County926141,436
Crook County58592,397
Curry County31751,383
Deschutes County4,846332,451
Douglas County1,650431,487
Gilliam County4712,458
Grant County21312,959
Harney County16842,272
Hood River County935213,999
Jackson County6,806823,080
Jefferson County1,675256,793
Josephine County1,689311,931
Klamath County2,366343,467
Lake County22852,897
Lane County8,1271072,127
Lincoln County973171,947
Linn County3,065422,362
Malheur County3,1185110,199
Marion County15,9722334,592
Morrow County919107,920
Multnomah County28,0304543,448
Polk County2,389382,775
Sherman County4702,640
Tillamook County35721,320
Umatilla County6,641678,520
Union County1,095164,080
Wallowa County9431,304
Wasco County1,051233,939
Washington County18,3861663,056
Wheeler County1911,426
Yamhill County3,139452,931

To learn more about how we did this, visit our detailed methodology and sources page.

See the COVID-19 Economic Recovery Data

Find USAFacts At

Centers for Disease Control and Prevention
Feeding America
Google
Kaiser Permanente
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Weather Channel

Recommended Articles

---
---
---
---
---
---
---
---
---