Oregon coronavirus cases and deaths

How is Oregon faring against COVID-19, both overall and at a state level? Get the answers here, with data on hotspots and infection rates. This map tracks the history of coronavirus cases in Oregon, both recent and all-time.

Data Updated Jan 25

/
Oregon
/
County
Total ReportedOn Jan 257-Day Average
Cases597,1726,9027,965
Deaths5,9944114

New Cases Per Day

New Deaths Per Day

In Oregon, there were 6,902 newly reported COVID-19 cases and 41 newly reported COVID-19 deaths on Jan 25, 2022

98
385

7-day average cases per 100k




From cities to rural towns, stay informed on where COVID-19 is spreading to understand how it could affect families, commerce, and travel. Follow new cases found each day and the number of cases and deaths in Oregon. The county-level tracker makes it easy to follow COVID-19 cases on a granular level, as does the ability to break down infections per 100,000 people. This county visualization is unique to USAFacts and will be updated with the most recent data as frequently as possible. The underlying data is available for download below the US county map and has helped government agencies like Centers for Disease Control and Prevention in its nationwide efforts.

County Stats for Oregon

County7-day average cases7-day average deathsCasesDeaths
Baker County2602,80140
Benton County209011,98848
Clackamas County620151,874464
Clatsop County4403,82237
Columbia County9206,23267
Coos County10508,848130
Crook County7204,92962
Curry County2902,69541
Deschutes County559039,433228
Douglas County149116,847326
Gilliam County302464
Grant County1501,41118
Harney County701,34935
Hood River County4602,98340
Jackson County479236,118423
Jefferson County9506,15771
Josephine County146113,676293
Klamath County155011,864179
Lake County801,20123
Lane County706146,498401
Lincoln County9815,58064
Linn County353121,625221
Malheur County10307,32896
Marion County866258,210575
Morrow County3902,69326
Multnomah County1,104297,855949
Polk County199012,587115
Sherman County702773
Tillamook County3503,03854
Umatilla County236020,245190
Union County4904,31665
Wallowa County1401,03813
Wasco County8104,29450
Washington County1,006172,322469
Wheeler County401932
Yamhill County204114,599172

For more on how USAFacts collects coronavirus data, read this detailed methodology and sources page.

Find USAFacts At

Centers for Disease Control and Prevention
Feeding America
Google
Kaiser Permanente
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Weather Channel

Recommended Articles






NEWSLETTER
Data delivered to your inbox
Keep up with the latest data and most popular content
NEWSLETTER
Data delivered to your inbox

Keep up with the latest data and most popular content.