Oregon coronavirus cases and deaths

How is Oregon faring against COVID-19, both overall and at a state level? Get the answers here, with data on hotspots and infection rates. This map tracks the history of coronavirus cases in Oregon, both recent and all-time.

Data Updated Oct 18

/
Oregon
/
County:
Total ReportedOn Oct 187-Day Average
Cases352,0273,2601,148
Deaths4,1852426

New Cases Per Day

New Deaths Per Day

In Oregon, there were 3,260 newly reported COVID-19 cases and 24 newly reported COVID-19 deaths on Oct 18, 2021

10
118

7-day average cases per 100k




From cities to rural towns, stay informed on where COVID-19 is spreading to understand how it could affect families, commerce, and travel. Follow new cases found each day and the number of cases and deaths in Oregon. The county-level tracker makes it easy to follow COVID-19 cases on a granular level, as does the ability to break down infections per 100,000 people. This county visualization is unique to USAFacts and will be updated with the most recent data as frequently as possible. The underlying data is available for download below the US county map and has helped government agencies like Centers for Disease Control and Prevention in its nationwide efforts.

County Stats for Oregon

County7-day average cases7-day average deathsCasesDeaths
Baker County501,99228
Benton County2805,37630
Clackamas County86229,350304
Clatsop County402,40729
Columbia County1303,75743
Coos County2014,92593
Crook County2902,77646
Curry County311,78723
Deschutes County104219,886124
Douglas County42111,918241
Gilliam County001494
Grant County5098012
Harney County801,10225
Hood River County701,90137
Jackson County54122,783304
Jefferson County1703,66351
Josephine County2019,292195
Klamath County4317,765111
Lake County6089711
Lane County109227,309299
Lincoln County1213,13338
Linn County66212,617120
Malheur County2105,52774
Marion County108236,352445
Morrow County501,83023
Multnomah County105355,306692
Polk County2707,19680
Sherman County001463
Tillamook County511,94929
Umatilla County43114,286144
Union County1013,16247
Wallowa County3067312
Wasco County1402,82640
Washington County96238,321316
Wheeler County101031
Yamhill County2808,584111

For more on how USAFacts collects coronavirus data, read this detailed methodology and sources page.

Find USAFacts At

Centers for Disease Control and Prevention
Feeding America
Google
Kaiser Permanente
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Weather Channel

Recommended Articles




NEWSLETTER
Data delivered to your inbox
Keep up with the latest data and most popular content
NEWSLETTER
Data delivered to your inbox

Keep up with the latest data and most popular content.